Saint Clair Real Estate

Saint Clair - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Saint Clair: $137,700 / County Avg $224,800

61%

Avg Taxes in Saint Clair: $1,500 / County Avg $2,800

55%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Saint Clair: 1,246 / County Avg 1,943

64%

Avg Price per/sqft in Saint Clair:$111 / County Avg $116

96%

Avg Walkscore in Saint Clair: 42 / County Avg 49

87%

Avg Year Built in Saint Clair: 1915 / County Avg 1937

99%

Avg Days on Website in Saint Clair: 64 / County Avg 103

62%

Saint Clair Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Saint Clair PA
Saint Clair Boro
St Clair Borough
Neighborhoods in Saint Clair PA
None
Saint Clair